Awards season continues apace, with the BAFTAs taking place over the two days of the weekend.

Nomadland was the big winner, with four awards. Promising Young Woman, The Father, Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom, Sound of Metal and Disney-Pixar’s Soul also nabbed two each.

Here are all the nominees, with winners highlighted in gold:

Best Film
The Father
The Mauritanian
Nomadland
Promising Young Woman 
The Trial of the Chicago 7

Nomadland

Outstanding British Film
Calm with Horses
The Dig
The Father
His House
Limbo
The Mauritanian
Mogul Mowgli
Promising Young Woman
Rocks
Saint Maud

Promising Young Woman

Leading Actress
Bukky Bakray, Rocks
Radha Blank, The 40-Year-Old Version
Vanessa Kirby, Pieces of a Woman
Frances McDormand, Nomadland
Wunmi Mosaku, His House
Alfre Woodard, Clemency

Nomadland

Leading Actor
Riz Ahmed, Sound of Metal
Anthony Hopkins, The Father
Adarsh Gourav, The White Tiger
Mads Mikkelsen, Another Round
Tahar Rahim, The Mauritanian
Chadwick Boseman, Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom

Supporting Actress
Niamh Algar, Calm with Horses
Kosar Ali, Rocks
Maria Bakalova, Borat Subsequent Moviefilm
Dominique Fishback, Judas and the Black Messiah
Ashley Madekwe, County Lines
Yuh-Jung Youn, Minari

Minari

Supporting Actor
Daniel Kaluuya, Judas and the Black Messiah
Barry Keoghan, Calm with Horses
Alan Kim, Minari
Leslie Odom Jr., One Night in Miami…
Clarke Peters, Da 5 Bloods
Paul Raci, Sound of Metal

Daniel Kaluuya

Director
Thomas Vinterberg, Another Round
Shannon Murphy, Babyteeth
Lee Isaac Chung, Minari
Chloé Zhao, Nomadland
Jasmila Žbanić, Quo Vadis, Aida?
Sarah Gavron, Rocks

Outstanding Debut by a British Writer, Director or Producer
His House
Limbo
Moffie
Rocks
Saint Maud

Animated Film
Onward
Soul
Wolfwalkers

Soul

Adapted Screenplay
The Dig
The Father
The Mauritanian
Nomadland
The White Tiger

Original Screenplay
Another Round
Mank
Promising Young Woman
Rocks
The Trial of the Chicago 7

Cinematography
Judas and the Black Messiah
Mank
The Mauritanian
News of the World
Nomadland

Documentary
Collective
David Attenborough: A Life on Our Planet
The Dissident
My Octopus Teacher
The Social Dilemma

Film Not in the English Language
Another Round
Dear Comrades!
Les Misérables
Minari
Quo Vadis, Aida?

Costume Design
Ammonite
The Dig
Emma
Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom
Mank

Makeup & Hair
The Dig
Hillbilly Elegy
Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom
Mank
Pinocchio

Original Score
Mank
Minari
News of the World
Promising Young Woman
Soul

Editing
The Father
Nomadland
Promising Young Woman
Sound of Metal
The Trial of the Chicago 7

Production Design
The Dig
The Father
Mank
News of the World
Rebecca

Sound
Greyhound
News of the World
Nomadland
Soul
Sound of Metal

Special Visual Effects
Greyhound
The Midnight Sky
Mulan
The One and Only Ivan
Tenet

British Short Animation
The Fire Next Time
The Owl and the Pussycat
The Song of a Lost Boy

British Short Film 
Eyelash
Lizard
Lucky Break
Miss Curvy
The Present

Casting
Calm with Horses
Judas and the Black Messiah
Minari
Promising Young Woman
Rocks

Outstanding Contribution to Cinema
Noel Clarke

Fellowship
Ang Lee

EE Rising Star Award
Bukky Bakray
Conrad Khan
Kingsley Ben-Adir
Morfydd Clark
Ṣọpẹ́ Dìrísù