The BAFTA awards – or British Academy of Film and Television Arts Awards if you want to get all verbose – are done and dusted for another year. Here are all the winners.

Other than interpretive dance from the Cirque du Soleil troupe for each of the main film nominees, there were no real surprises – although it was pleasing to see Blade Runner 2049 receive some recognition.

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri was the big winner, stuffing five shiny things into its goodie bag. Meanwhile, The Shape of Water took home three awards. Sadly, the wonderful Paddington 2 didn’t even get a consolatory jar of marmalade.

Here’s the full list of BAFTA recipients…

Fellowship (lifetime achievement)
Sir Ridley Scott

Outstanding British Contribution to Cinema
National Film And Television School (NFTS)

Best Film
Call Me By Your Name
Darkest Hour
Dunkirk
The Shape of Water
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Three-Billboards-Outside-Ebbing-Missouri

Outstanding British Film
Darkest Hour
The Death of Stalin
God’s Own Country
Lady Macbeth
Paddington 2
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Outstanding Debut by a British Writer, Director or Producer
The Ghoul
I Am Not a Witch

Jawbone
Kingdom of Us
Lady Macbeth

Film Not in the English Language
Elle
First They Killed My Father
The Handmaiden
Loveless
The Salesman

Documentary
City of Ghosts
I Am Not Your Negro
Icarus
An Inconvenient Sequel
Jane

Animated Film
Coco

Loving Vincent
My Life As a Courgette

Coco

Director
Blade Runner 2049 – Denis Villeneuve
Call Me by Your Name – Luca Guadagnino
Dunkirk – Christopher Nolan
The Shape of Water – Guillermo del Toro
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri – Martin Mcdonagh

The Shape of Water

Original Screenplay
Get Out – Jordan Peele
I, Tonya – Steven Rogers
Lady Bird – Greta Gerwig
The Shape of Water – Guillermo del Toro, Vanessa Taylor
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri – Martin Mcdonagh

Adapted Screenplay
Call Me by Your Name – James Ivory
The Death of Stalin – Armando Iannucci, Ian Martin, David Schneider
Film Stars Don’t Die in Liverpool – Matt Greenhalgh
Molly’s Game – Aaron Sorkin
Paddington 2 – Simon Farnaby, Paul King

Leading Actress
Annette Bening – Film Stars Don’t Die in Liverpool
Frances McDormand – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Margot Robbie – I, Tonya
Sally Hawkins – The Shape of Water
Saoirse Ronan – Lady Bird

Frances McDormand

Leading Actor
Daniel Day-Lewis – Phantom Thread
Daniel Kaluuya – Get Out
Gary Oldman – Darkest Hour
Jamie Bell – Film Stars Don’t Die in Liverpool
Timothée Chalamet – Call Me by Your Name

Darkest Hour

Supporting Actress
Allison Janney – I, Tonya

Kristin Scott Thomas – Darkest Hour
Laurie Metcalf – Lady Bird
Lesley Manville – Phantom Thread
Octavia Spencer – The Shape of Water

Allison Janney - I Tonya

Supporting Actor
Christopher Plummer – All the Money in the World
Hugh Grant – Paddington 2
Sam Rockwell – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Willem Dafoe – The Florida Project
Woody Harrelson – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Sam Rockwell

Original Music
Blade Runner 2049 –
Benjamin Wallfisch, Hans Zimmer
Darkest Hour – Dario Marianelli
Dunkirk – Hans Zimmer
Phantom Thread – Jonny Greenwood
The Shape of Water – Alexandre Desplat

Cinematography
Blade Runner 2049 – Roger Deakins
Darkest Hour – Bruno Delbonnel
Dunkirk – Hoyte Van Hoytema
The Shape of Water – Dan Laustsen
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri – Ben Davis

Blade Runner 2049

Editing
Baby Driver – Jonathan Amos, Paul Machliss
Blade Runner 2049 – Joe Walker
Dunkirk – Lee Smith
The Shape of Water – Sidney Wolinsky
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri – Jon Gregory

4K November 2017 - Baby Driver

Production Design
Beauty and the Beast
– Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer
Blade Runner 2049 – Dennis Gassner, Alessandra Querzola
Darkest Hour – Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer
Dunkirk – Nathan Crowley, Gary Fettis
The Shape of Water – Paul Austerberry, Jeff Melvin, Shane Vieau

Costume Design
Beauty and the Beast – Jacqueline Durran
Darkest Hour – Jacqueline Durran
I, Tonya – Jennifer Johnson
Phantom Thread – Mark Bridges
The Shape of Water – Luis Sequeira

Makeup & Hair
Blade Runner 2049 –
Donald Mowat, Kerry Warn
Darkest Hour – David Malinowski, Ivana Primorac, Lucy Sibbick, Kazuhiro Tsuji
I, Tonya – Deborah La Mia Denaver, Adruitha Lee
Victoria & Abdul – Daniel Phillips, Lou Sheppard
Wonder – Naomi Bakstad, Robert A. Pandini, Arjen Tuiten

Sound
Baby Driver – Tim Cavagin, Mary H. Ellis, Dan Morgan, Jeremy Price, Julian Slater
Blade Runner 2049 – Ron Bartlett, Theo Green, Doug Hemphill, Mark Mangini, Mac Ruth
Dunkirk – Alex Gibson, Richard King, Gregg Landaker, Gary A. Rizzo, Mark Weingarten
The Shape of Water – Christian Cooke, Nelson Ferreira, Glen Gauthier, Nathan Robitaille, Brad Zoern
Star Wars: The Last Jedi – Ren Klyce, David Parker, Michael Semanick, Stuart Wilson, Matthew Wood

4K December 2017 - Dunkirk

Special Visual Effects
Blade Runner 2049 – Richard R. Hoover, Paul Lambert, Gerd Nefzer, John Nelson
Dunkirk – Paul Corbould, Scott Fisher, Andrew Jackson, Andrew Lockley
The Shape of Water – Dennis Berardi, Trey Harrell, Mike Hill, Kevin Scott
Star Wars: The Last Jedi – Stephen Aplin, Chris Corbould, Ben Morris, Neal Scanlan
War for the Planet of the Apes – Daniel Barrett, Dan Lemmon, Joe Letteri, Joel Whist

British Short Animation
Have Heart
Mamoon
Poles Apart

British Short Film
Aamir
Cowboy Dave
A Drowning Man
Work
Wren Boys

Rising Star Award (voted for by the public)
Daniel Kaluuya

Florence Pugh
Josh O’Connor
Tessa Thompson
Timothée Chalamet

Get Out