While we celebrate the mighty ARIA Awards, the Americans are trying to steal our thunder by announcing the Grammy noms for 2018. How unsporting!

In all seriousness, January 28, 2018 will see the 60th Grammy Awards take place in New York.

If you just want to know who scored the most noms, Jay-Z nabbed eight, Kendrick Lamar got seven and Bruno Mars takes the bronze with six.

Here’s the full list of nominees – you may wish to grab a beverage and perhaps a bickie or two, because this is a lot to take in…

GENERAL FIELD

Record of the Year
Redbone — Childish Gambino
Despacito — Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee Featuring Justin Bieber
The Story of O.J. — Jay-Z
HUMBLE. — Kendrick Lamar
24K Magic — Bruno Mars

Grammy noms - Bruno Mars

Album of the Year
Awaken, My Love! — Childish Gambino
4:44 — Jay-Z
DAMN. — Kendrick Lamar
Melodrama — Lorde
24K Magic — Bruno Mars

Song of the Year
Despacito — Ramón Ayala, Justin Bieber, Jason “Poo Bear” Boyd, Erika Ender, Luis Fonsi & Marty James Garton, songwriters (Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee Featuring Justin Bieber)
4:44 — Shawn Carter & Dion Wilson, songwriters (Jay-Z)
Issues — Benny Blanco, Mikkel Storleer Eriksen, Tor Erik Hermansen, Julia Michaels & Justin Drew Tranter, songwriters (Julia Michaels)
1-800-273-8255 — Alessia Caracciolo, Sir Robert Bryson Hall II, Arjun Ivatury & Khalid Robinson, songwriters (Logic Featuring Alessia Cara & Khalid)
That’s What I Like — Christopher Brody Brown, James Fauntleroy, Philip Lawrence, Bruno Mars, Ray Charles McCullough II, Jeremy Reeves, Ray Romulus & Jonathan Yip, songwriters (Bruno Mars)

Best New Artist
Alessia Cara
Khalid
Lil Uzi Vert
Julia Michaels
SZA

POP FIELD

Best Pop Solo Performance
Love So Soft — Kelly Clarkson
Praying — Kesha
Million Reasons — Lady Gaga
What About Us — P!nk
Shape of You — Ed Sheeran

Grammy noms - Pink

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance
Something Just Like This — The Chainsmokers & Coldplay
Despacito — Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee Featuring Justin Bieber
Thunder — Imagine Dragons
Feel It Still — Portugal. The Man
Stay — Zedd & Alessia Cara

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album
Nobody But Me (Deluxe Version) — Michael Bublé
Triplicate — Bob Dylan
In Full Swing — Seth MacFarlane
Wonderland — Sarah McLachlan
Tony Bennett Celebrates 90 — Various Artists

Best Pop Vocal Album
Kaleidoscope EP — Coldplay
Lust for Life — Lana Del Rey
Evolve — Imagine Dragons
Rainbow — Kesha
Joanne — Lady Gaga
÷ — Ed Sheeran

DANCE/ELECTRONIC FIELD

Best Dance Recording
Bambro Koyo Ganda — Bonobo Featuring Innov Gnawa
Cola — Camelphat & Elderbrook
Andromeda — Gorillaz Featuring DRAM
Tonite — LCD Soundsystem
Line of Sight — Odesza Featuring WYNNE & Mansionair

Best Dance/Electronic Album
Migration — Bonobo
3-D The Catalogue — Kraftwerk
Mura Masa — Mura Masa
A Moment Apart — Odesza
What Now — Sylvan Esso

CONTEMPORARY INSTRUMENTAL FIELD

Best Contemporary Instrumental Album
What If — The Jerry Douglas Band
Spirit — Alex Han
Mount Royal — Julian Lage & Chris Eldridge
Prototype — Jeff Lorber Fusion
Bad Hombre — Antonio Sanchez

ROCK FIELD

Best Rock Performance
You Want It Darker — Leonard Cohen
The Promise — Chris Cornell
Run — Foo Fighters
No Good — Kaleo
Go to War — Nothing More

The Foo Fighters

Best Metal Performance
Invisible Enemy — August Burns Red
Black Hoodie — Body Count
Forever — Code Orange
Sultan’s Curse — Mastodon
Clockworks — Meshuggah

Best Rock Song
Atlas, Rise! — James Hetfield & Lars Ulrich, songwriters (Metallica)
Blood in the Cut — JT Daly & Kristine Flaherty, songwriters (K.Flay)
Go to War — Ben Anderson, Jonny Hawkins, Will Hoffman, Daniel Oliver, David Pramik & Mark Vollelunga, songwriters (Nothing More)
Run — Foo Fighters, songwriters (Foo Fighters)
The Stage — Zachary Baker, Brian Haner, Matthew Sanders, Jonathan Seward & Brooks Wackerman, songwriters (Avenged Sevenfold)

Best Rock Album
Emperor of Sand — Mastodon
Hardwired…To Self-Destruct — Metallica
The Stories We Tell Ourselves — Nothing More
Villains — Queens of the Stone Age
A Deeper Understanding — The War On Drugs

ALTERNATIVE FIELD

Best Alternative Music Album
Everything Now — Arcade Fire
Humanz — Gorillaz
American Dream — LCD Soundsystem
Pure Comedy — Father John Misty
Sleep Well Beast — The National

Arcade Fire

R&B FIELD

Best R&B Performance
Get You — Daniel Caesar Featuring Kali Uchis
Distraction — Kehlani
High — Ledisi
That’s What I Like — Bruno Mars
The Weekend — SZA

Best Traditional R&B Performance
Laugh and Move On — The Baylor Project
Redbone — Childish Gambino
What I’m Feelin’ — Anthony Hamilton Featuring The Hamiltones|
All the Way — Ledisi
Still — Mali Music

Best R&B Song
First Began — PJ Morton, songwriter (PJ Morton)
Location — Alfredo Gonzalez, Olatunji Ige, Samuel David Jiminez, Christopher McClenney, Khalid Robinson & Joshua Scruggs, songwriters (Khalid)
Redbone — Donald Glover & Ludwig Goransson, songwriters (Childish Gambino)
Supermodel — Tyran Donaldson, Terrence Henderson, Greg Landfair Jr., Solana Rowe & Pharrell Williams, songwriters (SZA)
That’s What I Like — Christopher Brody Brown, James Fauntleroy, Philip Lawrence, Bruno Mars, Ray Charles McCullough II, Jeremy Reeves, Ray Romulus & Jonathan Yip, songwriters (Bruno Mars)

Best Urban Contemporary Album
Free 6LACK — 6LACK
Awaken, My Love! — Childish Gambino
American Teen — Khalid
Ctrl — SZA
Starboy — The Weeknd

Best R&B Album
Freudian — Daniel Caesar
Let Love Rule — Ledisi
24K Magic — Bruno Mars
Gumbo — PJ Morton
Feel the Real — Musiq Soulchild

RAP FIELD

Best Rap Performance
Bounce Back — Big Sean
Bodak Yellow — Cardi B
4:44 — Jay-Z
HUMBLE. — Kendrick Lamar
Bad and Boujee — Migos Featuring Lil Uzi Vert

Best Rap/Sung Performance
PRBLMS — 6LACK
Crew — Goldlink Featuring Brent Faiyaz & Shy Glizzy
Family Feud — Jay-Z Featuring Beyoncé
LOYALTY. — Kendrick Lamar Featuring Rihanna
Love Galore — SZA Featuring Travis Scott

6LACK

Best Rap Song
Bodak Yellow — Dieuson Octave, Klenord Raphael, Shaftizm, Jordan Thorpe, Washpoppin & J White, songwriters (Cardi B)
Chase Me — Judah Bauer, Brian Burton, Hector Delgado, Jaime Meline, Antwan Patton, Michael Render, Russell Simins & Jon Spencer,
songwriters (Danger Mouse Featuring Run The Jewels & Big Boi)
HUMBLE. — Duckworth, Asheton Hogan & M. Williams II, songwriters (Kendrick Lamar)
Sassy — Gabouer & M. Evans, songwriters (Rapsody)
The Story of O.J. — Shawn Carter & Dion Wilson, songwriters (Jay-Z)

Best Rap Album
4:44 — Jay-Z
DAMN. — Kendrick Lamar
Culture — Migos
Laila’s Wisdom — Rapsody
Flower Boy — Tyler, the Creator

COUNTRY FIELD

Best Country Solo Performance
Body Like a Back Road — Sam Hunt
Losing You –Alison Krauss
Tin Man — Miranda Lambert
I Could Use a Love Song — Maren Morris
Either Way — Chris Stapleton

Best Country Duo/Group Performance
It Ain’t My Fault — Brothers Osborne
My Old Man — Zac Brown Band
You Look Good — Lady Antebellum
Better Man — Little Big Town
Drinkin’ Problem — Midland

Best Country Song
Better Man — Taylor Swift, songwriter (Little Big Town)
Body Like a Back Road — Zach Crowell, Sam Hunt, Shane McAnally & Josh Osborne, songwriters (Sam Hunt)
Broken Halos — Mike Henderson & Chris Stapleton, songwriters (Chris Stapleton)
Drinkin’ Problem — Jess Carson, Cameron Duddy, Shane McAnally, Josh Osborne & Mark Wystrach, songwriters (Midland)
Tin Man — Jack Ingram, Miranda Lambert & Jon Randall, songwriters (Miranda Lambert)

Best Country Album
Cosmic Hallelujah — Kenny Chesney
Heart Break — Lady Antebellum
The Breaker — Little Big Town
Life Changes — Thomas Rhett
From a Room: Volume 1 — Chris Stapleton

NEW AGE FIELD

Best New Age Album
Reflection — Brian Eno
SongVersation: Medicine — India.Arie
Dancing on Water — Peter Kater
Sacred Journey of Ku-Kai, Volume 5 — Kitaro
Spiral Revelation — Steve Roach

JAZZ FIELD

Best Improvised Jazz Solo
Can’t Remember Why — Sara Caswell, soloist
Dance of Shiva — Billy Childs, soloist
Whisper Not — Fred Hersch, soloist
Miles Beyond — John McLaughlin, soloist
Ilimba — Chris Potter, soloist

Best Jazz Vocal Album
The Journey — The Baylor Project
A Social Call — Jazzmeia Horn
Bad Ass and Blind — Raul Midón
Porter Plays Porter — Randy Porter Trio With Nancy King
Dreams and Daggers — Cécile McLorin Salvant

Best Jazz Instrumental Album
Uptown, Downtown — Bill Charlap Trio
Rebirth — Billy Childs
Project Freedom — Joey DeFrancesco & The People
Open Book — Fred Hersch
The Dreamer Is the Dream — Chris Potter

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album
MONK’estra Vol. 2 — John Beasley
Jigsaw — Alan Ferber Big Band
Bringin’ It — Christian McBride Big Band
Homecoming — Vince Mendoza & WDR Big Band Cologne
Whispers on the Wind — Chuck Owen And The Jazz Surge

Best Latin Jazz Album
Hybrido – From Rio To Wayne Shorter — Antonio Adolfo
Oddara — Jane Bunnett & Maqueque
Outra Coisa – The Music Of Moacir Santos — Anat Cohen & Marcello Gonçalves
Típico — Miguel Zenón
Jazz Tango — Pablo Ziegler Trio

GOSPEL/CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN MUSIC FIELD

Best Gospel Performance/Song
Too Hard Not To — Tina Campbell
You Deserve It — JJ Hairston & Youthful Praise Featuring Bishop Cortez Vaughn
Better Days — Le’Andria
My Life — The Walls Group
Never Have to Be Alone — CeCe Winans

Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song
Oh My Soul — Casting Crowns
Clean — Natalie Grant
What a Beautiful Name — Hillsong Worship
Even If — MercyMe
Hills and Valleys — Tauren Wells

Best Gospel Album
Crossover: Live from Music City — Travis Greene
Bigger Than Me — Le’Andria
Close — Marvin Sapp
Sunday Song — Anita Wilson
Let Them Fall in Love — CeCe Winans

Best Contemporary Christian Music Album
Rise — Danny Gokey
Echoes (Deluxe Edition) — Matt Maher
Lifer — MercyMe
Hills and Valleys — Tauren Wells
Chain Breaker — Zach Williams

Best Roots Gospel Album
The Best of the Collingsworth Family – Volume 1 — The Collingsworth Family
Give Me Jesus — Larry Cordle
Resurrection — Joseph Habedank
Sing It Now: Songs of Faith & Hope — Reba McEntire
Hope for All Nations — Karen Peck & New River

LATIN FIELD

Best Latin Pop Album
Lo Único Constante — Alex Cuba
Mis Planes Son Amarte — Juanes
Amar Y Vivir En Vivo Desde La Ciudad De México, 2017 — La Santa Cecilia
Musas (Un Homenaje Al Folclore Latinoamericano En Manos De Los Macorinos) — Natalia Lafourcade
El Dorado — Shakira

Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album
Ayo — Bomba Estéreo
Pa’ Fuera — C4 Trío & Desorden Público
Salvavidas De Hielo — Jorge Drexler
El Paradise — Los Amigos Invisibles
Residente — Residente

Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano)
Ni Diablo Ni Santo — Julión Álvarez Y Su Norteño Banda
Ayer Y Hoy — Banda El Recodo De Cruz Lizárraga
Momentos — Alex Campos
Arriero Somos Versiones Acústicas — Aida Cuevas
Zapateando En El Norte — Humberto Novoa, producer (Various Artists)

Best Tropical Latin Album
Albita — Albita
Art of the Arrangement — Doug Beavers
Salsa Big Band — Rubén Blades Con Roberto Delgado & Orquesta
Gente Valiente — Silvestre Dangond
Indestructible — Diego El Cigala

AMERICAN ROOTS MUSIC FIELD

Best American Roots Performance
Killer Diller Blues — Alabama Shakes
Let My Mother Live — Blind Boys of Alabama
Arkansas Farmboy — Glen Campbell
Steer Your Way — Leonard Cohen
I Never Cared for You — Alison Krauss

Best American Roots Song
Cumberland Gap — David Rawlings
I Wish You Well — The Mavericks
If We Were Vampires — Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit
It Ain’t Over Yet — Rodney Crowell Featuring Rosanne Cash & John Paul White
My Only True Friend –Gregg Allman

Best Americana Album
Southern Blood — Gregg Allman
Shine On Rainy Day — Brent Cobb
Beast Epic — Iron & Wine
The Nashville Sound — Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit
Brand New Day — The Mavericks

Best Bluegrass Album
Fiddler’s Dream — Michael Cleveland
Laws of Gravity — The Infamous Stringdusters
Original — Bobby Osborne
Universal Favorite — Noam Pikelny
All the Rage – In Concert Volume One (Live) — Rhonda Vincent and the Rage

Best Traditional Blues Album
Migration Blues — Eric Bibb
Elvin Bishop’s Big Fun Trio — Elvin Bishop’s Big Fun Trio
Roll and Tumble — R.L. Boyce
Sonny & Brownie’s Last Train — Guy Davis & Fabrizio Poggi
Blue & Lonesome — The Rolling Stones

Best Contemporary Blues Album
Robert Cray & Hi Rhythm — Robert Cray & Hi Rhythm
Recorded Live in Lafayette — Sonny Landreth
TajMo — Taj Mahal & Keb’ Mo’
Got Soul — Robert Randolph & The Family Band
Live from The Fox Oakland — Tedeschi Trucks Band

Best Folk Album
Mental Illness — Aimee Mann
Semper Femina — Laura Marling
The Queen of Hearts — Offa Rex
You Don’t Own Me Anymore — The Secret Sisters
The Laughing Apple — Yusuf/Cat Stevens

Best Regional Roots Music Album
Top of the Mountain — Dwayne Dopsie and the Zydeco Hellraisers
Ho’okena 3.0 — Ho’okena
Kalenda — Lost Bayou Ramblers
Miyo Kekisepa, Make a Stand (Live) — Northern Cree
Pua Kiele — Josh Tatofi

REGGAE FIELD

Best Reggae Album
Chronology — Chronixx
Lost in Paradise — Common Kings
Wash House Ting — J Boog
Stony Hill — Damian “Jr. Gong” Marley
Avrakedabra — Morgan Heritage

WORLD MUSIC FIELD

Best World Music Album
Memoria De Los Sentidos — Vicente Amigo
Para Mi — Buika
Rosa Dos Ventos — Anat Cohen & Trio Brasileiro
Shaka Zulu Revisited: 30th Anniversary Celebration — Ladysmith Black Mambazo
Elwan — Tinariwen

CHILDREN’S FIELD

Best Children’s Album
Brighter Side — Gustafer Yellowgold
Feel What U Feel — Lisa Loeb
Lemonade — Justin Roberts
Rise Shine #Woke — Alphabet Rockers
Songs of Peace & Love for Kids & Parents Around the World — Ladysmith Black Mambazo

SPOKEN WORD FIELD

Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books & Storytelling)
Astrophysics for People in a Hurry — Neil Degrasse Tyson
Born to Run — Bruce Springsteen
Confessions of a Serial Songwriter — Shelly Peiken
Our Revolution: A Future to Believe In (Bernie Sanders) — Bernie Sanders and Mark Ruffalo
The Princess Diarist — Carrie Fisher

COMEDY FIELD

Best Comedy Album
The Age of Spin & Deep in the Heart of Texas — Dave Chappelle
Cinco — Jim Gaffigan
Jerry Before Seinfeld — Jerry Seinfeld
A Speck of Dust — Sarah Silverman
What Now? — Kevin Hart

MUSICAL THEATER FIELD

Best Musical Theater Album
Come from Away — Ian Eisendrath, August Eriksmoen, David Hein, David Lai & Irene Sankoff, producers; David Hein & Irene Sankoff, composers/lyricists (Original Broadway Cast Recording)
Dear Evan Hansen — Ben Platt, principal soloist; Alex Lacamoire, Stacey Mindich, Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, producers; Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, composers/lyricists (Original Broadway Cast Recording)
Hello, Dolly! — Bette Midler, principal soloist; Steven Epstein, producer (Jerry Herman, composer & lyricist) (New Broadway Cast Recording)

MUSIC FOR VISUAL MEDIA FIELD

Best Compilation Soundtrack for Visual Media
Baby Driver — Various Artists
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2: Awesome Mix Vol. 2 — Various Artists
Hidden Figures: The Album — Various Artists
La La Land — Various Artists
Moana: The Songs — Various Artists

Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media
Arrival — Jóhann Jóhannsson, composer
Dunkirk — Hans Zimmer, composer
Game of Thrones: Season 7 — Ramin Djawadi, composer
Hidden Figures — Benjamin Wallfisch, Pharrell Williams & Hans Zimmer, composers
La La Land — Justin Hurwitz, composer

Best Song Written for Visual Media
City of Stars — Justin Hurwitz, Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, songwriters (Ryan Gosling & Emma Stone)
How Far I’ll Go — Lin-Manuel Miranda, songwriter (Auli’i Cravalho)
I Don’t Wanna Live Forever (Fifty Shades Darker) — Jack Antonoff, Sam Dew & Taylor Swift, songwriters (Zayn & Taylor Swift)
Never Give Up — Sia Furler & Greg Kurstin, songwriters (Sia)
Stand Up for Something — Common & Diane Warren, songwriters (Andra Day Featuring Common)

COMPOSING/ARRANGING FIELD

Best Instrumental Composition
Alkaline — Pascal Le Boeuf, composer (Le Boeuf Brothers & JACK Quartet)
Choros #3 — Vince Mendoza, composer (Vince Mendoza & WDR Big Band Cologne)
Home Free (For Peter Joe) — Nate Smith, composer (Nate Smith)
Three Revolutions — Arturo O’Farrill, composer (Arturo O’Farrill & Chucho Valdés)
Warped Cowboy — Chuck Owen, composer (Chuck Owen And The Jazz Surge)

Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella
All Hat, No Saddle — Chuck Owen, arranger (Chuck Owen and the Jazz Surge)
Escapades for Alto Saxophone and Orchestra from Catch Me If You Can — John Williams, arranger (John Williams)
Home Free (For Peter Joe) — Nate Smith, arranger (Nate Smith)
Ugly Beauty/Pannonica — John Beasley, arranger (John Beasley)
White Christmas — Chris Walden, arranger (Herb Alpert)

Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals
Another Day of Sun — Justin Hurwitz, arranger (La La Land Cast)
Every Time We Say Goodbye — Jorge Calandrelli, arranger (Clint Holmes Featuring Jane Monheit)
I Like Myself — Joel McNeely, arranger (Seth MacFarlane)
I Loves You Porgy/There’s a Boat That’s Leavin’ Soon for New York — Shelly Berg, Gregg Field, Gordon Goodwin & Clint Holmes, arrangers (Clint Holmes Featuring Dee Dee Bridgewater And The Count Basie Orchestra)
Putin — Randy Newman, arranger (Randy Newman)

PACKAGE FIELD

Best Recording Package
El Orisha De La Rosa — Claudio Roncoli & Cactus Taller, art directors (Magín Díaz)
Mura Masa — Alex Crossan & Matt De Jong, art directors (Mura Masa)
Pure Comedy (Deluxe Edition) — Sasha Barr, Ed Steed & Josh Tillman, art directors (Father John Misty)
Sleep Well Beast — Elyanna Blaser-Gould, Luke Hayman & Andrea Trabucco-Campos, art directors (The National)
Solid State — Gail Marowitz, art director (Jonathan Coulton)

Best Boxed or Special Limited Edition Package
Bobo Yeye: Belle Epoque in Upper Volta — Tim Breen, art director (Various Artists)
Lovely Creatures: The Best of Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds (1984-2014) — Tom Hingston, art director (Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds)
May 1977: Get Shown the Light — Masaki Koike, art director (Grateful Dead)
The Voyager Golden Record: 40th Anniversary Edition — Lawrence Azerrad, Timothy Daly & David Pescovitz, art directors (Various Artists)
Warfaring Strangers: Acid Nightmares — Tim Breen, Benjamin Marra & Ken Shipley, art directors (Various Artists)

NOTES FIELD

Best Album Notes
Arthur Q. Smith: The Trouble With The Truth — Wayne Bledsoe & Bradley Reeves, album notes writers (Various Artists)
Big Bend Killing: The Appalachian Ballad Tradition — Ted Olson, album notes writer (Various Artists)
The Complete Piano Works of Scott Joplin — Bryan S. Wright, album notes writer (Richard Dowling)
Edouard-Léon Scott De Martinville, Inventor of Sound Recording: A Bicentennial Tribute — David Giovannoni, album notes writer (Various Artists)
Live at the Whisky A Go Go: The Complete Recordings — Lynell George, album notes writer (Otis Redding)
Washington Phillips and His Manzarene Dreams — Michael Corcoran, album notes writer (Washington Phillips)

HISTORICAL FIELD

Best Historical Album
Bobo Yeye: Belle Epoque in Upper Volta — Jon Kirby, Florent Mazzoleni, Rob Sevier & Ken Shipley, compilation producers; Jeff Lipton & Maria Rice, mastering engineers (Various Artists)
The Goldberg Variations – The Complete Unreleased Recording Sessions June 1955 — Robert Russ, compilation producer; Matthias Erb, Martin Kistner & Andreas K. Meyer, mastering engineers (Glenn Gould)
Leonard Bernstein – The Composer — Robert Russ, compilation producer; Martin Kistner & Andreas K. Meyer, mastering engineers (Leonard Bernstein)
Sweet As Broken Dates: Lost Somali Tapes from the Horn of Africa — Nicolas Sheikholeslami & Vik Sohonie, compilation producers; Michael Graves, mastering engineer (Various Artists)
Washington Phillips and His Manzarene Dreams — Michael Corcoran, April G. Ledbetter & Steven Lance Ledbetter, compilation producers; Michael Graves, mastering engineer (Washington Phillips)

PRODUCTION, NON-CLASSICAL FIELD

Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical
Every Where Is Some Where — Brent Arrowood, Miles Comaskey, JT Daly, Tommy English, Kristine Flaherty, Adam Hawkins, Chad Howat & Tony Maserati, engineers; Joe LaPorta, mastering engineer (K.Flay)
Is This the Life We Really Want? — Nigel Godrich, Sam Petts-Davies & Darrell Thorp, engineers; Bob Ludwig, mastering engineer (Roger Waters)
Natural Conclusion — Ryan Freeland, engineer; Joao Carvalho, mastering engineer (Rose Cousins)
No Shape — Shawn Everett & Joseph Lorge, engineers; Patricia Sullivan, mastering engineer (Perfume Genius)
24K Magic — Serban Ghenea, John Hanes & Charles Moniz, engineers; Tom Coyne, mastering engineer (Bruno Mars)

Producer of the Year, Non-Classical
Calvin Harris
Greg Kurstin
Blake Mills
No I.D.
The Stereotypes

Best Remixed Recording
Can’t Let You Go (Louie Vega Roots Mix) — Louie Vega, remixer (Loleatta Holloway)
Funk O’ De Funk (SMLE Remix) — SMLE, remixers (Bobby Rush)
Undercover (Adventure Club Remix) — Leighton James & Christian Srigley, remixers (Kehlani)
A Violent Noise (Four Tet Remix) — Four Tet, remixer (The xx)
You Move (Latroit Remix) — Dennis White, remixer (Depeche Mode)

SURROUND SOUND FIELD

Best Surround Sound Album
Early Americans — Jim Anderson, surround mix engineer; Darcy Proper, surround mastering engineer; Jim Anderson & Jane Ira Bloom, surround producers (Jane Ira Bloom)
Kleiberg: Mass for Modern Man — Morten Lindberg, surround mix engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround mastering engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround producer (Eivind Gullberg Jensen & Trondheim Symphony Orchestra And Choir)
So Is My Love — Morten Lindberg, surround mix engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround mastering engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround producer (Nina T. Karlsen & Ensemble 96)
3-D The Catalogue — Fritz Hilpert, surround mix engineer; Tom Ammermann, surround mastering engineer; Fritz Hilpert, surround producer (Kraftwerk)
Tyberg: Masses — Jesse Brayman, surround mix engineer; Jesse Brayman, surround mastering engineer; Blanton Alspaugh, surround producer (Brian A. Schmidt, Christopher Jacobson & South Dakota Chorale)

PRODUCTION, CLASSICAL FIELD

Best Engineered Album, Classical
Danielpour: Songs of Solitude & War Songs — Gary Call, engineer (Thomas Hampson, Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony)
Kleiberg: Mass for Modern Man — Morten Lindberg, engineer (Eivind Gullberg Jensen, Trondheim Vokalensemble & Trondheim Symphony Orchestra)
Schoenberg, Adam: American Symphony; Finding Rothko; Picture Studies — Keith O. Johnson & Sean Royce Martin, engineers (Michael Stern & Kansas City Symphony)
Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5; Barber: Adagio — Mark Donahue, engineer (Manfred Honeck & Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra)
Tyberg: Masses — John Newton, engineer; Jesse Brayman, mastering engineer (Brian A. Schmidt, Christopher Jacobson & South Dakota Chorale)

Producer of the Year, Classical
Blanton Alspaugh
Manfred Eicher
David Frost
Morten Lindberg
Judith Sherman

CLASSICAL FIELD

Best Orchestral Performance
Concertos for Orchestra — Louis Langrée, conductor (Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra)
Copland: Symphony No. 3; Three Latin American Sketches — Leonard Slatkin, conductor (Detroit Symphony Orchestra)
Debussy: Images; Jeux & La Plus Que Lente — Michael Tilson Thomas, conductor (San Francisco Symphony)
Mahler: Symphony No. 5 — Osmo Vänskä, conductor (Minnesota Orchestra)
Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5; Barber: Adagio — Manfred Honeck, conductor (Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra)

Best Opera Recording
Berg: Lulu — Lothar Koenigs, conductor; Daniel Brenna, Marlis Petersen & Johan Reuter; Jay David Saks, producer (The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra)
Berg: Wozzeck — Hans Graf, conductor; Anne Schwanewilms & Roman Trekel; Hans Graf, producer (Houston Symphony; Chorus of Students and Alumni, Shepherd School of Music, Rice University & Houston Grand Opera Children’s Chorus)
Bizet: Les Pêcheurs De Perles — Gianandrea Noseda, conductor; Diana Damrau, Mariusz Kwiecień, Matthew Polenzani & Nicolas Testé; Jay David Saks, producer (The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra; The Metropolitan Opera Chorus)
Handel: Ottone — George Petrou, conductor; Max Emanuel Cencic & Lauren Snouffer; Jacob Händel, producer (Il Pomo D’Oro)
Rimsky-Korsakov: The Golden Cockerel — Valery Gergiev, conductor; Vladimir Feliauer, Aida Garifullina & Kira Loginova; Ilya Petrov, producer (Mariinsky Orchestra; Mariinsky Chorus)

Best Choral Performance
Bryars: The Fifth Century — Donald Nally, conductor (PRISM Quartet; The Crossing)
Handel: Messiah — Andrew Davis, conductor; Noel Edison, chorus master (Elizabeth DeShong, John Relyea, Andrew Staples & Erin Wall; Toronto Symphony Orchestra; Toronto Mendelssohn Choir)
Mansurian: Requiem — Alexander Liebreich, conductor; Florian Helgath, chorus master (Anja Petersen & Andrew Redmond; Münchener Kammerorchester; RIAS Kammerchor)
Music of the Spheres — Nigel Short, conductor (Tenebrae)
Tyberg: Masses — Brian A. Schmidt, conductor (Christopher Jacobson; South Dakota Chorale)

Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance
Buxtehude: Trio Sonatas, Op. 1 — Arcangelo
Death & The Maiden — Patricia Kopatchinskaja & The Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra
Divine Theatre – Sacred Motets By Giaches De Wert — Stile Antico
Franck, Kurtág, Previn & Schumann — Joyce Yang & Augustin Hadelich
Martha Argerich & Friends – Live From Lugano 2016 — Martha Argerich & Various Artists

Best Classical Instrumental Solo
Bach: The French Suites — Murray Perahia
Haydn: Cello Concertos — Steven Isserlis; Florian Donderer, conductor (The Deutsch Kammerphilharmonie Bremen)
Levina: The Piano Concertos — Maria Lettberg; Ariane Matiakh, conductor (Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin)
Shostakovich: Violin Concertos Nos. 1 & 2 — Frank Peter Zimmermann; Alan Gilbert, conductor (NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester)
Transcendental — Daniil Trifonov

Best Classical Solo Vocal Album
Bach & Telemann: Sacred Cantatas — Philippe Jaroussky; Petra Müllejans, conductor (Ann-Kathrin Brüggemann & Juan de la Rubia; Freiburger Barockorchester)
Crazy Girl Crazy – Music By Gershwin, Berg & Berio — Barbara Hannigan (Orchestra Ludwig)
Gods & Monsters — Nicholas Phan; Myra Huang, accompanist
In War & Peace – Harmony Through Music — Joyce DiDonato; Maxim Emelyanychev, conductor (Il Pomo D’Oro)
Sviridov: Russia Cast Adrift — Dmitri Hvorostovsky; Constantine Orbelian, conductor (St. Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra & Style Of Five Ensemble)

Best Classical Compendium
Barbara — Alexandre Tharaud; Cécile Lenoir, producer
Higdon: All Things Majestic, Viola Concerto & Oboe Concerto — Giancarlo Guerrero, conductor; Tim Handley, producer
Kurtág: Complete Works for Ensemble & Choir — Reinbert de Leeuw, conductor; Guido Tichelman, producer
Les Routes De L’Esclavage — Jordi Savall, conductor; Benjamin Bleton, producer
Mademoiselle: Première Audience – Unknown Music of Nadia Boulanger — Lucy Mauro; Lucy Mauro, producer

Best Contemporary Classical Composition
Danielpour: Songs of Solitude — Richard Danielpour, composer (Thomas Hampson, Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony)
Higdon: Viola Concerto — Jennifer Higdon, composer (Roberto Díaz, Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony)
Mansurian: Requiem — Tigran Mansurian, composer (Alexander Liebreich, Florian Helgath, RIAS Kammerchor & Münchener Kammerorchester)
Schoenberg, Adam: Picture Studies — Adam Schoenberg, composer (Michael Stern & Kansas City Symphony)
Zhou Tian: Concerto for Orchestra — Zhou Tian, composer (Louis Langrée & Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra)

MUSIC VIDEO/FILM FIELD

Best Music Video
Up All Night — Beck
Makeba — Jain
The Story of O.J. — Jay-Z
Humble. — Kendrick Lamar
1-800-273-8255 — Logic Featuring Alessia Cara & Khalid

Best Music Film
One More Time With Feeling — Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds
Long Strange Trip — The Grateful Dead
The Defiant Ones — Various Artists
Soundbreaking — Various Artists
Two Trains Runnin’ — Various Artists

Phew, made it!