Can’t mosey along to Splendour in the Grass this year, but really want to check out some of the touring acts? Don’t fret, it’s sideshow time!

If you’re wanting to catch any of Foals, Catfish and the Bottlemen, James Blake, The Streets, Friendly Fires, Fidlar, Little Simz, Maribou State, Tycho, Local Natives, Sam Fender, Honne, Jacob Banks, The Nude Party, Charly Bliss, Phony Ppl or The Midnight then you’re in luck, as they’re all doing various sideshows across our great land. Read on below for deets.

As for ticket info, a pre-sale commences at 9am on Monday, April 15 and runs until 8am the following morning (local time). Sign up here to Secret Sounds for access.
General sales happen from 9am on Tuesday, April 16 (local time).

For the full Splendour 2019 line-up, pop along here.

Foals

Monday, July 15Margaret Court Arena, Melbourne VIC
Wednesday, July 17 – Hordern Pavilion, Sydney NSW
Sunday, July 21 – Metro City, Perth WA

Catfish and the Bottlemen

Monday, July 22 – Hordern Pavilion, Sydney NSW
Thursday, July 25 – Margaret Court Arena, Melbourne VIC
Sunday, July 28 – HBF Stadium, Perth WA

James Blake

Friday, July 19 – Forum, Melbourne VIC
Wednesday, July 24 – Enmore Theatre, Sydney NSW

The Streets

Tuesday, July 16 – Metro City, Perth WA
Thursday, July 18 Festival Hall, Melbourne VIC
Friday, July 19 – Enmore Theatre, Sydney NSW

Friendly Fires

Sunday, July 21 170 Russell, Melbourne VIC
Monday, July 22 – Metro Theatre, Sydney NSW

Fidlar

Friday, July 12 – Metropolis, Fremantle WA
Sunday, July 14 – Lion Art Factory, Adelaide SA
Wednesday, July 17 – Croxton Bandroom, Melbourne VIC
Saturday, July 20 – Cambridge Hotel, Newcastle NSW
Sunday, July 21 – Metro Theatre, Sydney NSW

Little Simz

Thursday, July 18 – Factory Theatre, Sydney NSW
Sunday, July 21 – Corner Hotel, Richmond VIC

Maribou State

Wednesday, July 17 · Sydney Opera House, Sydney NSW
Thursday, July 18 – Forum, Melbourne VIC

Tycho

Tuesday, July 23 – Forum, Melbourne VIC
Wednesday, July 24 – Sydney Opera House, Sydney NSW

Local Natives

Friday, July 19 – Oxford Art Factory, Sydney NSW
Saturday, July 20 – The Espy, St Kilda VIC

Sam Fender

Tuesday, July 23 Corner Hotel, Richmond VIC
Wednesday, July 24 – Ocford Art Factory, Sydney NSW

Honne

Friday, July 19 – Corner Hotel, Richmond VIC
Saturday, July 20 – Factory Theatre, Sydney NSW

Jacob Banks

Sunday, July 21 – Oxford Art Factory, Sydney NSW
Monday, July 22 – Corner Hotel, Richmond VIC

The Nude Party

Thursday, July 18 – The Curtin, Melbourne VIC
Friday, July 19 The Lansdowne, Sydney NSW

Charly Bliss

Friday, July 19 – The Curtin, Melbourne VIC
Tuesday, July 23 –  The Lansdowne, Sydney NSW

Phony Ppl

Tuesday, July 23 – Northcote Social Club, Northcote VIC
Wednesday, July 24 – The Lansdowne, Sydney NSW

The Midnight

Wednesday, July 17 Corner Hotel, Richmond VIC
Thursday, July 18 Oxford Art Factory, Sydney NSW